Our New Collaboration with Nairi Insurance | Skillsoft Armenia
In the modern world, any company's success largely depends on its employees' continuous education and development. Nairi Insurance, one of the leading insurance companies in Armenia, understands this very well. The company is committed not just to providing its clients with reliable solutions but also to innovating and embracing digital solutions, inspiring for the future.
To achieve these goals, Nairi Insurance recognizes the importance of continuous employee education. By ensuring its staff is well-trained and knowledgeable, the company can better meet the needs of its clients, providing them with reliable and innovative solutions and staying ahead in the competitive market. This gives our clients confidence in our services. In 2023, Nairi Insurance established a successful collaboration with Skillsoft Armenia. Through this partnership, the company's employees had the opportunity to take a leadership course from the Massachusetts Institute of Technology (MIT). This initiative was a significant step in enhancing the professional skills of the company's staff.
Building on this success, Nairi Insurance has decided to expand its collaboration with Skillsoft Armenia. The company will provide its employees with full access to the Skillsoft educational platform, which offers various courses and resources to help employees develop their skills in multiple fields, including digital technology and artificial intelligence.
This expanded collaboration aims to further the professional growth of Nairi Insurance's employees and help them achieve their business objectives more efficiently. By investing in the education and development of its staff, Nairi Insurance aims to ensure the continued success and growth of the company.